Meyer Automotive Logo
Call Today: (800) 7NO-BULL
Home New Vehicles Pre-Owned Vehicles Trailers Horses Car Finder Towing Service Contact Us
Sales
Weekly Vehicle Specials
New Vehicles
New Vehicle Specials
Pre-Owned Vehicles
Pre-Owned Specials
Certified Used Vehicles
Get Pre-qualified
Shop By Payment
Video Specials
Internet/Fleet
Quick Quote
Test Drive
Car Finder
Latest Newspaper Ads
Finance
Lease vs. Buy
Service
Specials
Service Appointment
Parts
Specials
Parts Request
About Us
Misc. Items For Sale
Testimonials
Departments
Hours/Directions
Contact Us

Employment Listings - Meyer Automotive
Tow Truck Operator
Listed on 4/12/2021

Meyer Automotive and Towing is looking for fulltime tow truck operators. We are looking for drivers for light duty - heavy duty. Lots of commission after hours work available. $500 Sign on bonus after 6 months! No cdl required for light duty. A class a cdl is required for heavy duty. Benefits available, paid vacation after first year. We are looking for people who like helping others in need. Pay based on experience. No experience is needed we will train the right person. Call 402-641-7765 for inquires or apply within Submit Your Resume ->

Sales Positions
Listed on 4/12/2021

HIRING FOR IMMEDIATE FULL TIME POSITIONS! JOIN OUR SALES TEAM! Do you just want a chance to try something new and fun? Do you want to make a really good income? Can you work with the general public and be enthusiastic about it? Can you walk, talk and look like a professional? Can you work in a team environment? THEN YOU CAN DO THIS! And we will show you how! Now looking for energetic "People-Persons" to hire! MUST BE ABLE TO. . . Read and comprehend simple instructions and memos. Write simple correspondence via phone & email Post vehicles to multiple facebook pages per day. Effectively present information in one-on-one and small group situations to customers. Apply common sense understanding to carry out instructions furnished in written and oral form Use initiative and sound independent judgment within established guidelines. Prioritize work and coordinate several activities. Strong communication, listening and presentation skills for relationship building with customers Valid driver's license with good driving record Bilingual is a plus! Submit Your Resume ->

Service Technician
Listed on 4/12/2021

Will be responsible for the repair and preventive maintenance of automotive vehicles. Duties include but not limited to performing emissions inspections, diagnostic testing of vehicles, and replacement of worn and inoperative components. Some work will include brakes, engines repair, steering, transmission, and electrical systems. Pay based on Certifications such as ASE and GM or Ford Certified up to $40 per hour! Certified Tech may qualify for $$$ Sign ON Bonus $$$ Apply to find out details! Paid vacation Benefits Hours are 8:00am - 5:30pm Mon-Fri with a 1 hour lunch. NO SATURDAYS If qualified and interested please apply! Thank You, Chris Eckles Service Manager 402-643-6673 Submit Your Resume ->

Contact Us: (402) 643-6673
© Meyer Automotive, 2021.
All Rights Reserved.
Home New Vehicles Pre-Owned Vehicles Maps & Directions Employment Contact Us
Powered By:
Advanced Auto Dealers
Meyer Automotive, Seward, NE 68434

Your full service Ford, Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss dealership in Seward Nebraska serving: Seward, Lincoln, Omaha, Fairbury, Hebron, Sutton, Superior, Exeter, Crete, Milford, Columbus, David City, Wahoo, Fremont, Papillion, Bellevue, Ashland, Waverly, Seward, Plattsmouth, Nebraska City, Tecumseh, Auburn, McCook, Falls City, Hastings, Grand Island, Marysville, Kansas City, Manhattan, Washington, Topeka, Lawrence, Overland Park, St. Joseph, Seneca, Belleville, KS, NE, IA

Offer: New, Used, Pre-Owned and Certified - Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Coupe.

Automotive Services: Sales, Finance, Services, Parts, Accessories, Dealers, Dealership, Trade, Quote, Invoice, Motor, Specials, Wholesale, Inventory, Auto Repair, Collision, Bodyshop, Rebate, Incentive, Cheap, Compare, Luxury

Keywords: Meyer Automotive, Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Buick, GMC, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss Seward, Nebraska, Seward County, Southeast Nebraska, NE, Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, G8, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave, Sales, Finance, Service, Parts, Accessories, New, Used, Pre-Owned, Preowned, Certified, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Economy, Vehicles,

Other names: Meyer Automotive Nebraska, Meyer Automotive Southeast Nebraska, Seward County, Lancaster County Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Buick, GMC, Chrysler, Jeep, Dodge, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss.

Services: car, truck, trailer, 4x4, offroad dealer, dealership, used, new, price, automobile, autos, finance, online, service, parts, sale, lease, leasing, autofinancing, percent, certified, trade, value, quote, sell, selling, sale, invoice, store, calculator, manufacturer, vehicle, motor, van, minivan, 4x4, list, prices, cost, buy, best, deal, low, lowest, pricing, purchase, invoice, specialfinance, specials, wholesale, shopping, coupe, sedan, sports, convertible, make, model, automobiles, luxury, economy, convertible, SUV, sportutility, pickup, inventory, autorepair, service, collision, bodyshop, Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave.