Meyer Automotive Logo
Call Today: (800) 7NO-BULL
Home New Vehicles Pre-Owned Vehicles Trailers Horses Car Finder Towing Service Contact Us
Sales
Weekly Vehicle Specials
New Vehicles
New Vehicle Specials
Pre-Owned Vehicles
Pre-Owned Specials
Certified Used Vehicles
Get Pre-qualified
Shop By Payment
Video Specials
Internet/Fleet
Quick Quote
Test Drive
Car Finder
Latest Newspaper Ads
Finance
Lease vs. Buy
Service
Specials
Service Appointment
Parts
Specials
Parts Request
About Us
Misc. Items For Sale
Testimonials
Departments
Hours/Directions
Contact Us

Department Information - Meyer Automotive
Sales Department
Our sales department has one purpose: to exceed your expectations from test drive to delivery. Our professional sales team is committed to a no-pressure, high integrity approach to your ownership experience. Our goal is for you to feel that the vehicle you drive away in is the perfect one for you. Our online inventory of new and pre-owned vehicles is updated daily.

We are proudly serving Seward County with our new Ford, Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Chrysler, Jeep, Dodge, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss models: Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lacerne, LaCrosse, Enclave. We invite you to schedule a test drive or stop by our showroom to experience all that we have to offer.

Dept Hours | Click here for more information

Service Department
Our service department here at Meyer Automotive is staffed by the finest technicians in the area. Our service includes minor items such as oil changes and tire replacements to major repairs such as engine and transmission overhauls. Our service department offers the best in automotive service to our customers. Our state-of-the-art facility features the most current diagnostic and repair equipment available and our highly skilled factory-trained technicians will deliver efficient, quality vehicle care.

When you need service, feel free to make an appointment online

Dept Hours | Click here for more information

Parts Department
Manufacturer recommended parts are an important part of maintaining your vehicle's optimum performance. We offer the same high quality parts your vehicle was built with and we keep a large inventory of these certified parts in stock at all times.

If you'd like to order a part, please fill out our online parts form

Dept Hours | Click here for more information

Finance Department
We have assembled a team of professionals specializing in a variety of financial solutions. We work with many financial institutions to assist every customer with their unique credit needs.

Dept Hours | Click here for more information
Contact Us: (402) 643-6673
© Meyer Automotive, Wed Dec 13 15:00:35 UTC 2017.
All Rights Reserved.
Home New Vehicles Pre-Owned Vehicles Maps & Directions Site Map Contact Us
Powered By:
Advanced Auto Dealers
Meyer Automotive, Seward, NE 68434

Your full service Ford, Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss dealership in Seward Nebraska serving: Seward, Lincoln, Omaha, Fairbury, Hebron, Sutton, Superior, Exeter, Crete, Milford, Columbus, David City, Wahoo, Fremont, Papillion, Bellevue, Ashland, Waverly, Seward, Plattsmouth, Nebraska City, Tecumseh, Auburn, McCook, Falls City, Hastings, Grand Island, Marysville, Kansas City, Manhattan, Washington, Topeka, Lawrence, Overland Park, St. Joseph, Seneca, Belleville, KS, NE, IA

Offer: New, Used, Pre-Owned and Certified - Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Coupe.

Automotive Services: Sales, Finance, Services, Parts, Accessories, Dealers, Dealership, Trade, Quote, Invoice, Motor, Specials, Wholesale, Inventory, Auto Repair, Collision, Bodyshop, Rebate, Incentive, Cheap, Compare, Luxury

Keywords: Meyer Automotive, Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Buick, GMC, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss Seward, Nebraska, Seward County, Southeast Nebraska, NE, Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, G8, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave, Sales, Finance, Service, Parts, Accessories, New, Used, Pre-Owned, Preowned, Certified, Truck, Sports Utility, SUV, Fullsize, Midsize, Compact, Van, Minivan, Sedan, Convertible, Crossover, Economy, Vehicles,

Other names: Meyer Automotive Nebraska, Meyer Automotive Southeast Nebraska, Seward County, Lancaster County Ford, Chevrolet, Pontiac, Buick, GMC, Chrysler, Jeep, Dodge, Polaris, Titan, Trails West, Miley, Sooner, Exiss.

Services: car, truck, trailer, 4x4, offroad dealer, dealership, used, new, price, automobile, autos, finance, online, service, parts, sale, lease, leasing, autofinancing, percent, certified, trade, value, quote, sell, selling, sale, invoice, store, calculator, manufacturer, vehicle, motor, van, minivan, 4x4, list, prices, cost, buy, best, deal, low, lowest, pricing, purchase, invoice, specialfinance, specials, wholesale, shopping, coupe, sedan, sports, convertible, make, model, automobiles, luxury, economy, convertible, SUV, sportutility, pickup, inventory, autorepair, service, collision, bodyshop, Sierra, Canyon, Acadia, Yukon, Yukon, Hybrid, Envoy, Savana, Denali, G5, G6 Sedan, G6 Coupe, G6 Convertible, Vibe, Solstice, Grand Prix, Torrent, Lucerne, LaCrosse, Enclave.